Logo ArtSense

Logo ArtSense

If you’d like to try an alternative to classic porcelain and home decoration, then ArtSense is the perfect complement to your home.

Follow us

Get inspired

Subscribe to our Newsletter for news on latest products and sales

Error: Contact form not found.

Search

a

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://artsense.ro, property of S.C. Vicaj S.R.L. 

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where your data is sent

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

In accordance with the laws of Romania:

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, as amended and supplemented, S.C. Vicaj S.R.L. has the obligation to manage safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you.

The purpose of data collection is: to inform users/customers (Buyers) about the status of their account on artsense.ro, to inform users/customers about the evolution and status of orders, to evaluate products and services offered, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and monitoring of sales and consumer behavior.

By filling in your data in the account creation and/or order form you declare that you unconditionally accept that your personal data will be included in the database of S.C. Vicaj S.R.L., and you expressly and unequivocally agree that all these personal data will be stored, used and processed without territorial and/or temporary limitation by S.C. Vicaj S.R.L., affiliates and their collaborators for the performance and/or development by artsense.ro, affiliates and their collaborators of activities such as, but not limited to, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, tracking and monitoring of sales and consumer behavior.

By reading these Terms and Conditions you acknowledge that you are guaranteed the rights provided by law, namely the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to intervene, the right to object, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, the right to apply to the courts in case of violation of their rights guaranteed by Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data. You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and to request their total or partial deletion.

On the basis of a written request, dated and signed, sent to S.C. Vicaj S.R.L., Sos. Bucuresti-Targoviste no. 256A, room1, Buftea, Ilfov, you can exercise, free of charge, the following rights:

     

      • once a year, to confirm whether or not your personal data are processed;

      • to intervene on the transmitted data;

      • to object to the processing of your data for justified and legitimate reasons related to your particular situation;

      • to request the deletion of data, except in situations provided for by law.

    Thus, artsense.ro may notify users/customers about current offers via newsletter, and may send greetings, gift coupons or other special messages.

    artsense.ro does not promote SPAM. Any user/customer who has explicitly provided his/her email address on the-ulartsense.ro website may opt to have it removed from our database.
    The information you provide will be used for the purpose for which you provided it, to administer, support and evaluate our services and to prevent breaches of security, the law and our contractual terms.

    Your personal information may also be provided to the Public Prosecutor’s Office, the Police, the Courts and other authorized state bodies, on the basis and within the limits of legal provisions and following expressly formulated requests.
    Property of S.C. Vicaj S.R.L.

    You don't have permission to register
    X